Filters

Selected filters
Clear all
Nakagyo Ward

Accommodation type

Hotels by class

Price per night

Districts

  • Show All + Show Less -

Review rating

Attractions

  • Show All + Show Less -

Thematic hotels

  • Show All + Show Less -

Hotel facilities

  • Show All + Show Less -

Room facilities

List view
Photo view
Filters
Most popular first
Sorting
  • Most popular first
  • Highest rating first
  • Lowest price first
  • Distance - low to high
Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
1.2 mi to the city center
8.5 (2 reviews)
Nestled in the Kawaramachi, Karasuma, Omiya district of Kyoto, Kyoto Hostel Japanese Room 3F / Vacation Stay 8183 hotel is nearly a 25-minute walk from the Samurai Kembu Theater.
Nestled in the Kawaramachi, Karasuma, Omiya district of Kyoto, Kyoto Hostel Japanese Room 3F / Vacation Stay 8183 hotel is nearly a 25-minute walk from the Samurai Kembu Theater.
Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
1.2 mi to the city center
9.6 (5 reviews)
Guests of Kyoto - Hotel - Vacation Stay 84499 can easily reach Shinsenen Garden, located only a 5-minute walk away.
Guests of Kyoto - Hotel - Vacation Stay 84499 can easily reach Shinsenen Garden, located only a 5-minute walk away.
4 stars Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
3609 ft to the city center
Kyoto Karasuma Oike Hotel Grandereverie offers quick access to the Museum of Kyoto, situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away. This 4-star hotel also provides guests with Wi-Fi, available…
Kyoto Karasuma Oike Hotel Grandereverie offers quick access to the Museum of Kyoto, situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away. This 4-star hotel also provides guests with Wi-Fi, available…
Inn in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
3937 ft to the city center
7.8 (12 reviews)
Hotel Zen Kyoto is situated in the centre of Kyoto approximately a 25-minute walk from the modern Kyoto Aquarium.
Hotel Zen Kyoto is situated in the centre of Kyoto approximately a 25-minute walk from the modern Kyoto Aquarium.
3 stars Guest house in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
2625 ft to the city center
9.0 (1 review)
Nestled in the Kawaramachi, Karasuma, Omiya district of Kyoto, the 3-star Karasuma Annex 2F - 3F - Vacation Stay 32636V Kyoto hotel is nearly a 25-minute walk from the Ninenzaka. Within easy reach of…
Nestled in the Kawaramachi, Karasuma, Omiya district of Kyoto, the 3-star Karasuma Annex 2F - 3F - Vacation Stay 32636V Kyoto hotel is nearly a 25-minute walk from the Ninenzaka. Within easy reach of…
4 stars Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
4593 ft to the city center
9.0 (111 reviews)
The 4-star Gracevilla Nijo-Jo Castle Villa Aneyakoji Kyoto hotel is located 2.7 km from Heian Shrine and offers tour/ticket assistance for better sightseeing in Kyoto. The hotel also provides guests…
The 4-star Gracevilla Nijo-Jo Castle Villa Aneyakoji Kyoto hotel is located 2.7 km from Heian Shrine and offers tour/ticket assistance for better sightseeing in Kyoto. The hotel also provides guests…
2 stars Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
1968 ft to the city center
The 2-star 女性専用 Woman Only Capsule Maja Hotel Kyoto マヤホテルキョウト is located approximately 5 minutes' walk from the Rokkaku-dō and features a vending machine and a lift. The hotel is a good …
The 2-star 女性専用 Woman Only Capsule Maja Hotel Kyoto マヤホテルキョウト is located approximately 5 minutes' walk from the Rokkaku-dō and features a vending machine and a lift. The hotel is a good …
5 stars Ryokan in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
984 ft to the city center
9.8 (33 reviews)
Located nearly a 20-minute walk from the Maruyama Park, Hiiragiya Hotel Kyoto provides guests with baggage storage. The ryokan features safety facilities including a safety deposit box and a luggage…
Located nearly a 20-minute walk from the Maruyama Park, Hiiragiya Hotel Kyoto provides guests with baggage storage. The ryokan features safety facilities including a safety deposit box and a luggage…
Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
1.4 mi to the city center
9.0 (1 review)
Kyojuku Usagi - Vacation Stay 46050V Kyoto hotel offers easy access to the Fitness club Ko Su-Pas Nijo, which is situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away. The hotel is ideally located in the Kawaramachi,…
Kyojuku Usagi - Vacation Stay 46050V Kyoto hotel offers easy access to the Fitness club Ko Su-Pas Nijo, which is situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away. The hotel is ideally located in the Kawaramachi,…
3 stars Aparthotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
1.6 mi to the city center
8.3 (98 reviews)
Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
4265 ft to the city center
10.0 (1 review)
Located in the centre of Kyoto, Mogana - Vacation Stay 21196V Kyoto hotel offers fast access to the Nishiki-Tenmangu Shrine, 20 minutes' walk away.
Located in the centre of Kyoto, Mogana - Vacation Stay 21196V Kyoto hotel offers fast access to the Nishiki-Tenmangu Shrine, 20 minutes' walk away.
Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
4265 ft to the city center
8.0 (1 review)
Mogana - Vacation Stay 59297V Kyoto hotel offers proximity to the head Fushimi Inari-taisha Shrine, situated approximately 6 km away.
Mogana - Vacation Stay 59297V Kyoto hotel offers proximity to the head Fushimi Inari-taisha Shrine, situated approximately 6 km away.
2 stars Ryokan in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
2297 ft to the city center
9.2 (114 reviews)
Guest house in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
4265 ft to the city center
7.0 (2 reviews)
Wafū Zashiki - Vacation Stay 12900 Kyoto hotel provides proximity to the Honnō-ji, which is situated 19 minutes' walk away.
Wafū Zashiki - Vacation Stay 12900 Kyoto hotel provides proximity to the Honnō-ji, which is situated 19 minutes' walk away.
Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
1.2 mi to the city center
7.5 (2 reviews)
Guests of Kyoto - Hotel - Vacation Stay 84501 can easily reach Shinsenen Garden, located approximately a 5-minute walk away.
Guests of Kyoto - Hotel - Vacation Stay 84501 can easily reach Shinsenen Garden, located approximately a 5-minute walk away.
2 stars Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
4921 ft to the city center
Located only 1.2 km from Honke Owariya, the 2-star Kyoto Horikawa Inn is only a 5-minute walk from Shinsenen Garden. Boasting a location a few steps from the historic wooden Nijo Castle, this perfect…
Located only 1.2 km from Honke Owariya, the 2-star Kyoto Horikawa Inn is only a 5-minute walk from Shinsenen Garden. Boasting a location a few steps from the historic wooden Nijo Castle, this perfect…
Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
1.4 mi to the city center
7.5 (6 reviews)
Machiya-Hotel Kyoto-Ba 町屋ホテル 京都宿 offers air-conditioned rooms in the Nakagyo Ward district, a 14-minute walk from the Nijo Castle Ninomaru Palace.
Machiya-Hotel Kyoto-Ba 町屋ホテル 京都宿 offers air-conditioned rooms in the Nakagyo Ward district, a 14-minute walk from the Nijo Castle Ninomaru Palace.
Guest house in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
3937 ft to the city center
5.5 (8 reviews)
Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
2625 ft to the city center
7.3 (3 reviews)
Featuring a vending machine and a lift, Glansit Kyoto Kawaramachi"Capsule Room Only" - Vacation Stay 32604V hotel is approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Okazaki Park.
Featuring a vending machine and a lift, Glansit Kyoto Kawaramachi"Capsule Room Only" - Vacation Stay 32604V hotel is approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Okazaki Park.
4 stars Ryokan in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
984 ft to the city center
7.3 (15 reviews)

Kyoto Hostel Japanese Room 3F / Vacation Stay 8183

Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
1.2 mi to the city center

Kyoto - Hotel - Vacation Stay 84499

Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
1.2 mi to the city center

Kyoto Karasuma Oike Hotel Grandereverie

4 stars Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
3609 ft to the city center

Hotel Zen

Inn in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
3937 ft to the city center

Karasuma Annex 2F - 3F - Vacation Stay 32636V

3 stars Guest house in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
2625 ft to the city center

Gracevilla Nijo-Jo Castle Villa Aneyakoji

4 stars Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
4593 ft to the city center

女性専用 Woman Only Capsule Maja Hotel Kyoto マヤホテルキョウト

2 stars Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
1968 ft to the city center

Hiiragiya

5 stars Ryokan in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
984 ft to the city center

Kyojuku Usagi - Vacation Stay 46050V

Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
1.4 mi to the city center

Hotel Suzaku Nijo Station

3 stars Aparthotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
1.6 mi to the city center

Mogana - Vacation Stay 21196V

Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
4265 ft to the city center

Mogana - Vacation Stay 59297V

Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
4265 ft to the city center

Tougetsu

2 stars Ryokan in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
2297 ft to the city center

Wafū Zashiki - Vacation Stay 12900

Guest house in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
4265 ft to the city center

Kyoto - Hotel - Vacation Stay 84501

Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
1.2 mi to the city center

Kyoto Horikawa Inn

2 stars Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
4921 ft to the city center

Machiya-Hotel Kyoto-Ba 町屋ホテル 京都宿

Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
1.4 mi to the city center

カーサ平野 ーマットレス無し&セルフ清掃ー

Guest house in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
3937 ft to the city center

Glansit Kyoto Kawaramachi"Capsule Room Only" - Vacation Stay 32604V

Hotel in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
2625 ft to the city center

Ikumatsu

4 stars Ryokan in Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto, Japan
984 ft to the city center